[Pdf Dump] Latest JN0-314 Dump

Junos Pulse Access Control, Specialist (JNCIS-AC): JN0-314 Exam

  • JN0-314 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: JN0-314
  • Exam Name: Junos Pulse Access Control, Specialist (JNCIS-AC)
  • Updated: February 14, 2012
  • Q & A: 175 Q&As

2.Which command do you use to go from the shell prompt to the CLI prompt.?
A. run cli
B. cli
C. start cli
D. edit
Answer: B

3.When using the monitor traffic command on Junos devices, which UNIX-based utility is accessed?
A. snoop
B. tcpdump
C. monitor
D. tail
Answer: C

4.What is the default import routing for OSPF?
A. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the 3 routing table
B. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table
C. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table
D. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table
Answer: D

5.Whitch three user authentication methos are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three)
A. RADIUS
B. CHAP
C. local user database
D. tacacs+
E. PAP
Answer: ACD

6.What represents the binary equivalence of 207?
A. 11001111
B. 11101011
C. 11010111
D. 11010101
Answer: A

7.What must be configured prior to the first commit after factory defaults are loaded?
A. root authentication
B. default gateway
C. hostname
D. management services
Answer: A

8.Which account is used to access a Junos device in a factory-default configuration?
A. root
B. admin
C. juniper
D. user
Answer: A
9.You need to control SSH, HTTP, and Telnet access to an MX240 router through any interface. You have decided to use a firewall filter. How should you apply the firewall filter?
A. as an outbound filter on interface fxp0
B. as an outbound filter on interface lo0
C. as an inbound filter on interface fxp0
D. as an inbound filter on interface lo0
Answer: D

10.You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 1.1.1.1 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command
Which statement is correct?
A. The bypass-routing parameter is used to test the density on the T1 line
B. The bypass-routing parameter cannot be used on a T1 interface
C. The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a host through an interface that has no route through it
D. The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a local WAN interface without generating any outbound traffic
Answer: C

11.Which two statements are true about the forwarding table? (Choose two)
A. The forwarding table lists each source protocol and preference for each destination
B. The forwarding table constains only active routes
C. The forwarding table is used to process transit packets
D. The forwarding table is stored in compact flash
Answer: BC

12.Which three protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose three)
A. HTTP
B. TFTP
C. DNS
D. SNMP
E. SMTP
Answer: BCD

13.Given the routing entries shown in the exhibit, which next-hop IP address will be used for the
destination IP address 192.168.1.142? (Assume that only static routes are available for the destination)
A. 10.20.106.10
B. 10.20.14.131
C. 10.18.1.1
D. 10.20.14.130
Answer: D

14.What is the default protocol preference for OSPF internal routes?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 150
D. 160
Answer: A

15.You are the top of hierarchy and must configure OSPF on inteface so-0/0/0 unit 100. Which two achieve this result? (Choose two)
A. set protocols set ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
B. set protocols ospf area 0 interface so-0/0/0.100
C. edit protocols ospf interface so-0/0/0.100
D. edit protocols ospf area 0 set interface so-0/0/0.100
Answer: BD

16.Referring to the exhibit,

which two statements are true? (Choose two)
A. The route 192.168.1.0/25 is accepted
B. The route 192.168.2.0/25 is accepted
C. OSPF routes will be exported into RIP
D. RIP routes will be exported into OSPF
Answer: AD

17.You have been asked to create a static route with a next hop that is not directly connected to the router. Which configuration parameter enables the static route to accomplish this scenario?
A. resolve
B. indirect
C. next-hop
D. recursive
Answer: A

18.Which two statements are true about the rescue configuration file? (Choose two)
A. It must include a root password
B. It is roll back file number 50, and you can recover it by issuing rollback 50
C. It is created by issuing request system configuration rescue save
D. It is updated automatically when you commit
Answer: AC

19.What are two valid match criteria for a routing policy? (Choose two)
A. OSPF area ID
B. prefix list
C. port
D. time-to-live (TTL)
Answer: AB

20.Given the configuration and routing table in the exhibit, which routes will be advertised to OSPF neighbors because of the demo policy?
A. 192.168.0.0/16 only
B. 192.168.0.0/17 only
C. 192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
D. 192.168.0.0/17, 192.168.50.0/24 and 192.168.51.0/24
Answer: D

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back